$439,900
$10K PRICE DROP

4001 Clark Ave Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated payment $2,524/month

Total Views 2,670
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautiful home. It’s ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, perfect for hosting or enjoying family meals. Unwind in the main living area, featuring an incredible fireplace as the focal point. The primary suite is located on the main level along with a secondary bedroom and an office. Up the beautiful wooden staircase are located two additional bedrooms with a bathroom as well. Step outside to a private backyard oasis—ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and with easy access to I49, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. The following were recently updated: HVAC: Heatpump system & backup furnace, water heater and dishwasher 2021, new roof 2025, oven and fridge/freezer 2018, washer 2023, dryer 2020, microwave in 2022.

Listing Agent

Tina Stanley

Arkansas Real Estate Group Fayetteville Brokerage Phone: 479-530-1792 License #SA00084039 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,140

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 13,242 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97x99

Interior Spaces

  • 2,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 2

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,140

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.304
  • Lot Size: 97x99
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: South Meadows S/D
  • Directions: From I49 take Hwy 412 East exit and turn right. Go to S 40th street and turn right. Go approximately 8/10 of a mile and home is on the right at the corner of Clark and 40th Street.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-530-1792
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Counter Top, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2448.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial
  • Lot Features: Central Business District, Cleared, Corner Lot, City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Aggregate, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2140.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,429 $72,960 $14,000 $58,960
2024 $1,529 $72,960 $14,000 $58,960
2023 $1,643 $72,960 $14,000 $58,960
2022 $1,693 $44,280 $8,000 $36,280
2021 $1,603 $44,280 $8,000 $36,280
2020 $1,513 $44,280 $8,000 $36,280
2019 $1,423 $34,120 $6,000 $28,120
2018 $1,448 $34,120 $6,000 $28,120
2017 $1,431 $34,120 $6,000 $28,120
2016 $1,390 $34,120 $6,000 $28,120
2015 $1,311 $34,120 $6,000 $28,120
2014 $1,232 $30,300 $7,000 $23,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $180 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $449,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $162,000 Mercury Title Llc
Warranty Deed $15,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,483 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1342918

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 815-30442-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.