4001 Cobblestone Ln La Grange, KY 40031
Estimated payment $2,610/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Mud Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Buckner Elementary School Rated A-
- Porch
- Patio
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable Creekstone community in La Grange! Conveniently located, minutes from I-71, this home offers an easy commute to Louisville while still providing the charm and space of suburban living. Situated on a large fenced-in lot, this home features upgraded flooring throughout the first floor and a bright, all-white kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the large family room, highlighted by custom built-ins surrounding the TV. The main level also includes a dedicated home office and an oversized mudroom with a built-in desk for added functionality and organization. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft with additional built-ins, creating the perfect flex space for a second living area, playroom, or media room. The impressive primary suite offers a true retreat with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, separate water closet, and an enormous walk-in closet. Two additional generously sized bedrooms each feature walk-in closets and share a large hall bathroom. The conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds everyday ease. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage, thoughtful storage throughout, and a move-in ready design in one of La Grange's most convenient locations.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- Property is Fully Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,372 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Mud Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 221 / SEC2C
- Assessor Parcel Number 39-01Q-2C-221
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $330,000 | $45,000 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $318,530 | $40,000 | $278,530 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $318,530 | $40,000 | $278,530 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +34.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $316,390 | -0.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | For Sale | $318,530 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
Source: Metro Search, Inc.
MLS Number: 1717522
APN: 39-01Q-2C-221
- 1700 Park Shore Rd
- 3944 Creek Meadow Dr
- 4015 Bent Creek Dr
- 2191 W U S Highway 42
- 1701 Acorn Ln
- 1950 Forest View Ln
- Tract 3 Old Sligo Rd
- 3054 Fallen Wood Ln
- Tract 2 Old Sligo Rd
- 5000 Sycamore Run Dr
- 4802 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- 4907 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- 5113 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- 5112 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- 5309 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- Lot 175 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- 5103 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- 5205 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- 5004 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- 5304 Sycamore Ridge Ln
- 914 Lyle Ct
- 600 Jericho Rd
- 705 Lakeview Ave
- 704 W Jefferson St
- 3009 Aiken Back Ln
- 3011 Aiken Back Ln
- 1000 Cassandra Ln
- 1000 Flats at Twenty
- 1800 Commerce Pkwy
- 2110 Aiken Back Ln
- 4010 White Pine Ln
- 402 Lakewood Dr
- 2620 Old Cedar Point Rd
- 4701 W Highway 146
- 10000 Judge Carden Blvd
- 102 Camden Wood Place
- 7809 Oscar Long Rd
- 2002 Deer Park Cir
- 2903 Windward Ct
- 8801 W State Hwy 22 Unit 8803-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.