Estimated Value: $319,000 - $2,496,725
Studio
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Culbreth Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $1,407,863, approximately $887 per square foot. 4001 Culbreth Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Allen Tommy H and Allen Linda R
Bought by
Allen Kenneth Hugh and Allen Charlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kenneth Hugh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $130,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $130,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $122,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $122,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $122,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $122,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $891,828 | $852,383 | $39,445 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $891,828 | $852,383 | $39,445 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $432,731 | $395,032 | $37,699 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $432,731 | $395,032 | $37,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $432,731 | $395,032 | $37,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map