4001 Devon Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,409 - $586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Devon Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $562,852, approximately $206 per square foot. 4001 Devon Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Butler Sarah Dees
Bought by
Parise Mary Katherine and The Sarah D Butler Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Smith Michael D
Bought by
Parise Richard G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Noia Michael A
Bought by
Smith Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parise Mary Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Parise Richard G | $285,000 | -- | |
| Smith Michael D | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael D | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $480,200 | $155,000 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $4,892 | $484,400 | $150,000 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $461,800 | $150,000 | $311,800 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $416,300 | $115,000 | $301,300 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $382,300 | $115,000 | $267,300 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $384,000 | $115,000 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $384,000 | $115,000 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $370,300 | $115,000 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $370,300 | $115,000 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $370,300 | $115,000 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $370,300 | $115,000 | $255,300 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $370,300 | $115,000 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map