4001 E 133rd Place Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 E 133rd Place, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $560,803, approximately $219 per square foot. 4001 E 133rd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Harrison Michael S and Fresquez Janell M
Bought by
Harrison Michael S and Harrison Janell M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,598
Outstanding Balance
$305,933
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Louis & Adena Family Trust
Bought by
Harrison Michael S and Fresquez Janelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Symons Jann C
Bought by
Louis & Adena Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Stephen M and Symons Jann C
Bought by
Symons Jann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Jann C
Bought by
Martinez Jann C and Martinez Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Olson David L and Olson Sandra S
Bought by
Martinez Jann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Bowes Larry A and Kay Judith Kay
Bought by
Olson David L and Olson Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Bowes Larry A
Bought by
Bowes Larry A and Bowes Judith Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Desautell Randy
Bought by
Bowes Larry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
8.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Weyerhaeuser Mtg Co
Bought by
Desautell Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,527
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Michael S | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Louis & Adena Family Trust | $213,839 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Symons Jann C | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jann C | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jann C | $214,900 | -- | |
| Olson David L | $154,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Bowes Larry A | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Bowes Larry A | -- | -- | |
| Bowes Larry A | $136,900 | -- | |
| Desautell Randy | $112,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Michael S | $354,598 | |
| Closed | Harrison Michael S | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jann C | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jann C | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson David L | $147,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowes Larry A | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Desautell Randy | $112,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $36,650 | $6,320 | $30,330 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $33,690 | $5,810 | $27,880 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $39,170 | $6,020 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $28,970 | $6,190 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $28,970 | $6,190 | $22,780 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $27,640 | $5,790 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $27,640 | $5,790 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $24,770 | $6,480 | $18,290 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $24,770 | $6,480 | $18,290 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $16,750 | $3,100 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $16,750 | $3,100 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $16,380 | $2,670 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map