4001 E Appleview Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,858 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 E Appleview Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $462,215, approximately $265 per square foot. 4001 E Appleview Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Gauerke Kevin A and Gauerke Lauren
Bought by
Prusinski Darren and Prusinski Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,285
Interest Rate
2.26%
Estimated Equity
$271,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Midwest Design Homes Inc
Bought by
Gauerke Kevin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Northside Developers Llc
Bought by
Midwest Design Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prusinski Darren | $359,000 | -- | |
| Gauerke Kevin A | $223,000 | -- | |
| Midwest Design Homes Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prusinski Darren | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,518 | $355,700 | $62,400 | $293,300 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $279,100 | $54,400 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $279,100 | $54,400 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $279,100 | $54,400 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $279,100 | $54,400 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $236,500 | $47,000 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $236,500 | $47,000 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $5,082 | $236,500 | $47,000 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $236,500 | $47,000 | $189,500 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $236,500 | $47,000 | $189,500 |
| 2013 | $4,823 | $223,000 | $47,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map