4001 E Brookline Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 E Brookline Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $398,860, approximately $263 per square foot. 4001 E Brookline Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Wipf Cohn E and Wipf Jessica L
Bought by
Biittner Jean A and Biittner Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biittner Jean A | $282,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,214 | $321,700 | $33,200 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $335,500 | $33,200 | $302,300 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $303,400 | $33,200 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $251,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $236,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $225,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $210,037 | $31,920 | $178,117 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $201,866 | $31,920 | $169,946 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $199,433 | $30,555 | $168,878 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $199,433 | $30,555 | $168,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map