4001 E Providence Ct Bloomington, IN 47408
Park Ridge East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $339,000
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Car Garage
- University Elementary School Rated A
- Central Air
About This Home
As of October 2020Excellent location! This clean ranch over basement has original fixtures but is a solid home that is perfectly livable. Basement is unfinished so the potential for additional living space is great! You won't find a better deal in Park Ridge. Property is sold "as-is", insured status "IN". Property ID #151-771549 Visit the HUD Homestore for more details and bidding guidelines.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,350
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Basement Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- 1 Bathroom in Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-05-36-302-132.000-005
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark D | $182,000 | John Bethell Title Company, In | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Mark D | $163,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Sold | $182,000 | +1.1% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2020 08/16/20 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $283,400 | $135,000 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $282,800 | $135,000 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $242,100 | $87,000 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $212,900 | $75,000 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $194,700 | $65,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $200,600 | $55,000 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $182,500 | $45,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $165,400 | $40,000 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $167,400 | $30,000 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $844 | $156,500 | $30,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $811 | $145,800 | $30,000 | $115,800 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202032289
APN: 53-05-36-302-132.000-005
- xxxx Rd
- 4100 E Morningside Dr
- 604 N Smith Rd
- 775 - 777 N Smith Rd
- 4310 E Morningside Dr
- 4317 E Morningside Dr
- 4425 E Cambridge Ct
- 4317 E Wembley Ct
- 121 S Smith Rd
- 4320 E Beacon Ct
- 3614 E Grandview Dr
- 549 N Park Ridge Rd
- 514 N Staats Dr
- 4314 E Stephens Dr
- 3522 E Grandview Dr
- 4318 E Hector Dr
- 615 N Staats Dr
- 3904 E Tamarron Ct
- 3911 E Stonegate Ct
- 3910 E 10th St
- 4007 E Providence Ct
- 4100 E Cambridge Dr
- 4110 E Cambridge Dr
- 4000 E Providence Ct
- 323 N Sheffield Dr
- 4017 E Providence Ct
- 331 N Sheffield Dr
- 4010 E Providence Ct
- 315 N Sheffield Dr
- 339 N Sheffield Dr
- 4118 E Cambridge Dr
- 300 N Sheffield Dr
- 4018 E Providence Ct
- 307 N Sheffield Dr
- 401 N Sheffield Dr
- 4025 E Providence Ct
- 404 N Sheffield Dr
- 4200 E Cambridge Dr
- 4109 E Cambridge Dr
- 238 N Sheffield Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.