4001 E V Ave Vicksburg, MI 49097
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,880
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 E V Ave, Vicksburg, MI 49097 and is currently estimated at $277,919, approximately $71 per square foot. 4001 E V Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Sunset Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Ball Alan R
Bought by
Ball Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Barrett Monte Alan and Barrett Henry
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Barrett Monte Alan and Barrett Monte
Bought by
Barrett Monte Alan and Barrett Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,700
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Dennis J | $106,000 | Patrick Abtract & Ttl Office | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $182,270 | None Available | |
| Barrett Monte Alan | -- | Nations Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Monte Alan | $309,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,200 | $38,100 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map