4001 Wainwright Ave Lansing, MI 48911
Churchill Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Wainwright Ave, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $159,904, approximately $133 per square foot. 4001 Wainwright Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $79,100 | $9,400 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $25 | $75,600 | $9,400 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $67,800 | $9,400 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $57,000 | $9,400 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $51,400 | $7,000 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $48,000 | $7,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $46,600 | $7,000 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $43,400 | $7,000 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $43,400 | $7,000 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $38,600 | $7,000 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $37,600 | $14,051 | $23,549 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $35,800 | $21,857 | $13,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map