4001 Woodstone Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,764 - $1,090,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,552
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Woodstone Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $936,921, approximately $142 per square foot. 4001 Woodstone Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Gore Lanny R and Gore Angela T
Bought by
Perumal Jayakyumar and Gnanadevane Gayathiri Devi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$448,972
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Sprigler Sheryl A
Bought by
Gore Lanny R and Gore Angela T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perumal Jayakyumar | -- | None Available | |
| Gore Lanny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perumal Jayakyumar | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gore Lanny R | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gore Lanny R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $624,700 | $60,700 | $564,000 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $539,800 | $60,700 | $479,100 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $557,800 | $60,700 | $497,100 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $568,900 | $60,700 | $508,200 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $533,400 | $60,700 | $472,700 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $514,400 | $60,700 | $453,700 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $601,200 | $60,700 | $540,500 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $541,100 | $60,700 | $480,400 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $526,200 | $60,700 | $465,500 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $526,000 | $60,700 | $465,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $488,000 | $60,700 | $427,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $479,600 | $60,700 | $418,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map