NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40015 Onyx Ave Slidell, LA 70461

Estimated Value: $329,628

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,281 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,993 / mo

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fenced
  • Little Oak Middle School Rated A-
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of January 2015

Spacious home located on 2 acres near to city limits and demand school district. Formal living room, large sunroom and family room with built in cabinets.24 x 20 game room, large windows with plenty or light.27 x 20 shed with electricity.2.5 car garage and central vacuum fenced, well water, no flood zone.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1994

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Permeable Paving
  • Property is in average condition

Interior Spaces

  • 2,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7046140015ONYXAV

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1994

Lot Details

2 Acres

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 1600.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Pearl Acres
  • Directions: EAST GAUSE TO N PEARL HOME ON CORNER OF PEARL AND ONYX
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: 40
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1994

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2281.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Permeable Paving
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Two Spaces, Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Treatment Plant
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions

Schools

  • High School: northshore
  • Middle Or Junior School: boyet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7046140015ONYXAV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2012
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Powe Carl M and Powe Dorothy M
Bought by
Ralph Lester B and Ralph Dorothy Szalwinski
Seller's Agent
Kelly Bernard
REMAX ALLIANCE
Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON-MLS MEMBER
List Price
$269,900
Current Estimated Value
$329,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.82%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ralph Lester B $225,000 Delta Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/05/2015 01/05/15 Rented $1,600 -20.0% --
12/06/2014 12/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2014 10/16/14 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2012 04/22/12 For Sale $269,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,822 $21,882 $5,250 $16,632
2024 $2,822 $21,882 $5,250 $16,632
2023 $2,933 $18,682 $5,250 $13,432
2022 $272,008 $18,682 $5,250 $13,432
2021 $2,716 $18,682 $5,250 $13,432
2020 $2,703 $18,682 $5,250 $13,432
2019 $2,305 $15,286 $2,000 $13,286
2018 $2,314 $15,286 $2,000 $13,286
2017 $2,777 $18,318 $2,000 $16,318
2016 $3,193 $20,638 $2,000 $18,638
2015 $3,251 $20,638 $2,000 $18,638
2014 $3,216 $20,638 $2,000 $18,638
2013 -- $20,638 $2,000 $18,638
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 1009241

APN: 36963

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.