4002 112th St Lubbock, TX 79423
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,976 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 112th St, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently estimated at $534,744, approximately $191 per square foot. 4002 112th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper Central Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and Lubbock-Cooper Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Jones Ken A and Jones Sherry A
Bought by
Bushan Naga S and Bushan Jyothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Orchard Park Development Ltd
Bought by
Jones Ken A and Phillips Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushan Naga S | -- | True Title Partners | |
| Jones Ken A | -- | Service Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Ken A | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,205 | $464,677 | $48,348 | $416,329 |
| 2024 | $96 | $464,677 | $48,348 | $416,329 |
| 2023 | $10,790 | $512,774 | $48,348 | $464,426 |
| 2022 | $10,831 | $473,621 | $48,348 | $425,273 |
| 2021 | $9,908 | $412,352 | $48,348 | $364,004 |
| 2020 | $10,111 | $407,793 | $48,348 | $359,445 |
| 2019 | $10,278 | $403,049 | $48,348 | $354,701 |
| 2018 | $10,535 | $412,692 | $48,348 | $364,344 |
| 2017 | $10,872 | $425,405 | $48,348 | $377,057 |
| 2016 | $10,974 | $429,375 | $48,348 | $381,027 |
| 2015 | $8,499 | $405,736 | $48,348 | $357,388 |
| 2014 | $8,499 | $378,540 | $48,348 | $330,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map