4002 Chauvin Ln Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,026
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Chauvin Ln, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $315,917, approximately $155 per square foot. 4002 Chauvin Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $23,485 | $7,500 | $15,985 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $18,790 | $3,375 | $15,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map