4002 Inverrary Dr Abilene, TX 79606
Far Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,263 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Inverrary Dr, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $294,316, approximately $176 per square foot. 4002 Inverrary Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Elementary School, and Wylie West Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Music Jane M
Bought by
Northcutt Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Wanda Lee
Bought by
Music Jane M and Jane M & Charles W Music Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcutt Carolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Music Jane M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $248,529 | $31,248 | $217,281 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $219,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $199,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $181,455 | $27,900 | $153,555 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $174,927 | $27,000 | $147,927 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $171,299 | $27,000 | $144,299 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $169,669 | $27,000 | $142,669 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $166,272 | $27,000 | $139,272 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $159,013 | $27,000 | $132,013 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $158,612 | $27,000 | $131,612 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $151,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map