4002 J B Buff Rd Valdese, NC 28690
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 J B Buff Rd, Valdese, NC 28690 and is currently estimated at $318,645, approximately $135 per square foot. 4002 J B Buff Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Buff Russell and Buff Deborah
Bought by
Buff Russell N and Buff Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,967
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$266,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buff Russell N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buff Russell N | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $246,092 | $64,522 | $181,570 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $246,092 | $64,522 | $181,570 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $246,092 | $64,522 | $181,570 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $154,465 | $36,180 | $118,285 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $154,465 | $36,180 | $118,285 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $154,465 | $36,180 | $118,285 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $154,465 | $36,180 | $118,285 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $137,866 | $36,180 | $101,686 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $137,866 | $36,180 | $101,686 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $137,866 | $36,180 | $101,686 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $137,866 | $36,180 | $101,686 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $137,866 | $36,180 | $101,686 |
| 2013 | $799 | $92,738 | $9,557 | $83,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map