4002 Kiger Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,308 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Kiger Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $521,327, approximately $256 per square foot. 4002 Kiger Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Overton Faye W
Bought by
Thompson Dalton G and Thompson Jansen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Bailey Jennifer L and Boroski Jennifer L
Bought by
Bailey Jennifer L and Bailey Brian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Mcdaniel Edward D and Mcdaniel Margaret A Skomra
Bought by
Boroski Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Dalton G | $264,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Boroski Jennifer L | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jennifer L | $219,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Boroski Jennifer L | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $469,200 | $163,200 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $271,000 | $84,100 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $271,000 | $84,100 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $271,000 | $84,100 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $271,000 | $84,100 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $254,000 | $78,200 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $254,000 | $78,200 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $254,000 | $78,200 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $231,256 | $58,087 | $173,169 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $231,256 | $58,087 | $173,169 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $231,256 | $58,087 | $173,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map