Estimated payment $1,730/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Updated Kitchen
- No HOA
- S.S. Dixon Intermediate School Rated A-
- Granite Countertops
- Laundry Room
About This Home
New construction home in the Floridatown community of Pace offering a well-designed and functional floorplan. This single-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with an open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The main living area features an open kitchen, dining, and living room that creates a natural flow for both entertaining and daily use. The kitchen will feature granite countertops, a center island, and ample cabinet space while overlooking the living area. Luxury vinyl plank flooring will run throughout the main living areas, offering durability and a clean, modern look. The living room opens to a covered back porch, providing additional space to relax or enjoy the outdoors. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room, welcoming front entry foyer, and well-sized bedrooms with convenient access to the guest bathroom. Located near Floridatown Park, residents can enjoy a nearby playground, picnic tables, pavilion, and boat ramp with easy access to Escambia Bay—perfect for boating, fishing, or spending time outdoors. No HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Builder is offering $10,000 towards closing cost.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x140
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Hip Roof Shape
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Ridge Vents on the Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,430 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 231N291210011000090
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -6.9% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -2.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $295,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 678091
- 4028 Lancer St
- 4010 Lancer St
- 3998 Lancer St
- 3994 Lancer St
- 3972 Floridatown Rd
- 4044 Edgefield St
- 4047 Edgefield St
- 3825 Andrew Jackson Dr
- 3801 Andrew Jackson Dr
- 4145 Woodfin Cir
- 4251 Linda St
- 4208 Eleanor St
- 4251 Albany St
- 4048 Woodfin Cir
- 4046 Woodfin Cir
- 3792 University St
- 3788 University St
- 4010 Wilkes St
- 0000 6th Ave
- 000 6th Ave
- 4260 U S 90 Unit 42
- 4260 U S 90 Unit 43
- 4716 Chumuckla Hwy Unit 3903 Bowens Ct
- 4025 Brittany Ln
- 5418 Peach Dr
- 4407 White Cedar Ct
- 4428 White Cedar Ct
- 4721 Ashley Place Blvd
- 5276 Peach Dr
- 5253 Peach Dr
- 4383 Winged Elm Ct
- 5574 Peach Dr
- 4496 Fiske St
- 4742 Spencer Oaks Blvd
- 4300 Frasier Ln
- 4203 Frasier Ln
- 5184 Peach Dr
- 4413 Oak Vista Ln
- 3434 Festival Dr
- 5061 Peach Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.