4002 Mitchell Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64507
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,852 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $181,213, approximately $171 per square foot. 4002 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Pickett Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Cobb Janet Joan
Bought by
Thorp Kevin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Wescott Mary Theresa
Bought by
Cobb Janet Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Kevin Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb Janet Joan | -- | Mccaggree Short Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $17,960 | $2,950 | $15,010 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $17,110 | $2,950 | $14,160 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $17,110 | $2,950 | $14,160 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $17,110 | $2,950 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $17,110 | $2,950 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $17,110 | $2,950 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $195 | $17,110 | $2,950 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $985 | $17,110 | $2,950 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $976 | $17,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $17,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $952 | $17,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map