4002 Mockingbird Bend Unit D3 Graford, TX 76449
Estimated Value: $443,777 - $550,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Mockingbird Bend Unit D3, Graford, TX 76449 and is currently estimated at $476,694, approximately $291 per square foot. 4002 Mockingbird Bend Unit D3 is a home located in Palo Pinto County with nearby schools including Palo Pinto Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Black Jeannette C and Black Josh S
Bought by
Brandt Deanna D and Brandt Damon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,918
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Hiner Brian and Hiner Michele
Bought by
Black Josh S and Black Jeannette S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Deanna D | -- | None Available | |
| Black Josh S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Deanna D | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $435,110 | $39,400 | $395,710 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $435,110 | $39,400 | $395,710 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $338,050 | $39,400 | $298,650 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $338,050 | $39,400 | $298,650 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $275,780 | $39,400 | $236,380 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $233,780 | $39,400 | $194,380 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $233,950 | $39,400 | $194,550 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $236,160 | $39,400 | $196,760 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $236,160 | $39,400 | $196,760 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $204,050 | $39,400 | $164,650 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $204,050 | $39,400 | $164,650 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $204,050 | $39,400 | $164,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map