4002 Mont Saint Michel Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,752,000
7
Beds
8
Baths
10,519
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Mont Saint Michel Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $1,574,119, approximately $149 per square foot. 4002 Mont Saint Michel Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Butt Abdul and Mian Butt Shazia
Bought by
Pelaski Anthony K and Pelaski Jayne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Flint Charles Andrew
Bought by
Butt Abdul and Butt Shazia Mian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Flint Kimberly A
Bought by
Flint Charles A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Wind Dance Farm Inc
Bought by
Flint Charles A and Flint Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,965
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelaski Anthony K | -- | None Available | |
| Butt Abdul | -- | -- | |
| Flint Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Flint Charles A | -- | Land Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butt Abdul | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flint Charles A | $198,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,314 | $1,590,400 | $219,500 | $1,370,900 |
| 2024 | $14,375 | $1,349,600 | $219,500 | $1,130,100 |
| 2023 | $14,716 | $1,388,600 | $219,500 | $1,169,100 |
| 2022 | $12,650 | $1,197,400 | $219,500 | $977,900 |
| 2021 | $11,762 | $1,117,600 | $219,500 | $898,100 |
| 2020 | $10,603 | $1,039,500 | $219,500 | $820,000 |
| 2019 | $11,323 | $1,120,900 | $219,500 | $901,400 |
| 2018 | $11,284 | $1,122,800 | $219,500 | $903,300 |
| 2017 | $10,557 | $1,017,000 | $219,500 | $797,500 |
| 2016 | $9,820 | $1,021,200 | $219,500 | $801,700 |
| 2014 | $12,459 | $1,157,000 | $219,500 | $937,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,182,100 | $219,500 | $962,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map