Estimated Value: $159,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Oakcrest Ave, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $181,494, approximately $115 per square foot. 4002 Oakcrest Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Woody Delera Q
Bought by
Woody Delral Q and Delra Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Woody Debra A and Hardesty Mar
Bought by
Woody Debra A and Hardesty Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Woody Debra A
Bought by
Woody Debra A and Hardesty Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1990
Sold by
Snyder Eugene F and Snyder Joyce
Bought by
Woody Debra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Delral Q | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woody Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Woody Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Woody Debra A | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woody Debra A | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $15,644 | $1,835 | $13,809 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $15,644 | $1,677 | $13,967 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $15,188 | $1,413 | $13,775 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $14,746 | $1,362 | $13,384 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $14,317 | $1,290 | $13,027 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $13,899 | $1,250 | $12,649 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $13,494 | $1,200 | $12,294 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $13,102 | $1,323 | $11,779 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $12,720 | $1,591 | $11,129 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $12,350 | $1,543 | $10,807 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $11,990 | $1,562 | $10,428 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $11,990 | $1,562 | $10,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map