4002 W 9th St Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Studio
--
Bath
3,900
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 W 9th St, Marcus Hook, PA 19061. 4002 W 9th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Frederick Douglass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Chesapeake Holdings East Llc
Bought by
The Munchy Machine Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,850
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Abm Investments Inc
Bought by
Cheseapeake Holdings East Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Coviello Christopher
Bought by
Abm Investment Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Marusco Dominic and Marusco Margaret
Bought by
Coviello Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Munchy Machine Llc | $95,000 | Sage Premier Settlements | |
| Cheseapeake Holdings East Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Abm Investment Inc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Coviello Christopher | $180,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Munchy Machine Llc | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abm Investment Inc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coviello Christopher | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $215,980 | $120,120 | $95,860 |
| 2024 | $8,497 | $215,980 | $120,120 | $95,860 |
| 2023 | $8,267 | $215,980 | $120,120 | $95,860 |
| 2022 | $8,097 | $215,980 | $120,120 | $95,860 |
| 2021 | $11,426 | $215,980 | $120,120 | $95,860 |
| 2020 | $10,028 | $166,940 | $117,000 | $49,940 |
| 2019 | $10,028 | $166,940 | $117,000 | $49,940 |
| 2018 | $10,051 | $166,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,985 | $166,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $916 | $166,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $166,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $166,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map