4002 W Kearsley St Flint, MI 48532
West Court Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,418 - $95,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 W Kearsley St, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $71,355, approximately $69 per square foot. 4002 W Kearsley St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Virginia M Delaney
Bought by
Tuggle Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuggle Margaret | $30,438 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $910 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $893 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $929 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $837 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $815 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $844 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |