Estimated Value: $39,881
Studio
--
Bath
2,550
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 Alby St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $39,881, approximately $15 per square foot. 4003 Alby St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eunice Smith Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Powers Larry
Bought by
Kaizer Edward and Kaizer Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Outstanding Balance
$3,008
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$36,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Hoyt Richard A and Hoyt Karen S
Bought by
Powers Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Outstanding Balance
$3,008
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$36,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaizer Edward | $24,000 | Premier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Powers Larry | $10,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaizer Edward | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $11,930 | $10,370 | $1,560 |
| 2024 | $877 | $10,790 | $9,380 | $1,410 |
| 2023 | $877 | $9,740 | $8,470 | $1,270 |
| 2022 | $824 | $8,810 | $7,660 | $1,150 |
| 2021 | $759 | $8,280 | $7,200 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | $741 | $7,980 | $6,940 | $1,040 |
| 2019 | $766 | $7,800 | $6,780 | $1,020 |
| 2018 | $745 | $7,590 | $6,600 | $990 |
| 2017 | $734 | $7,590 | $6,600 | $990 |
| 2016 | $720 | $7,590 | $6,600 | $990 |
| 2015 | $684 | $7,590 | $6,600 | $990 |
| 2014 | $684 | $7,590 | $6,600 | $990 |
| 2013 | $684 | $7,800 | $6,780 | $1,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map