NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $259,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,156 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,666 / mo

126 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Santa can see this red door from way up high! But he won't believe how big this house really is until he gets inside! Updated carpet, large master bedroom with French doors to the backyard, new laminate wood flooring in the living room, new fence on the back side. Wood deck under the tree for sitting out and enjoying the night air! NEGOTIABLE but you won't know unless you go see and ask!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Rhyne

Keller Williams Realty Odessa License #0569623 Listed on: 08/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret White

UP GROUP, REALTORS License #0381037

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,802

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,721 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 297000.04480.00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,802

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,721 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1543
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6721.308
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs & Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Springdale
  • Directions: From Tanglewood turn West on 30th
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer Electric, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Carpet
  • Living Area: 2156
  • Window Features: Shades/Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside Utility Room, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 297000.04480.00000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2802.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2016
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
List Price
$199,900
Current Estimated Value
$248,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ledbetter Celia -- Basin Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Sold -- -- --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 For Sale $199,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,085 $193,841 $31,718 $162,123
2024 $4,057 $192,507 $31,718 $160,789
2023 $3,897 $184,851 $31,718 $153,133
2022 $4,610 $199,543 $31,718 $167,825
2021 $4,456 $188,879 $31,718 $157,161
2020 $4,096 $176,604 $20,026 $156,578
2019 $4,188 $169,869 $20,026 $149,843
2018 $3,415 $145,035 $15,120 $129,915
2017 $3,080 $135,240 $15,120 $120,120
2016 $2,802 $126,215 $15,120 $111,095
2015 $1,883 $126,215 $15,120 $111,095
2014 $1,883 $120,923 $15,120 $105,803
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 101108

APN: 29700-04480-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.