4003 E State Route 296 Urbana, OH 43078
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 E State Route 296, Urbana, OH 43078 and is currently estimated at $410,711, approximately $146 per square foot. 4003 E State Route 296 is a home with nearby schools including Triad Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Hershberger John B Brian and Hershberger Sharla D
Bought by
Charles Brett and Rhodes Kendra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,530
Outstanding Balance
$231,194
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Bought by
Hershberger John B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Chappelear Justin D
Bought by
Justin D Chappelear and Aubree M Chappelear
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Brett | $277,400 | None Available | |
| Hershberger John B | $220,000 | -- | |
| Justin D Chappelear | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Brett | $263,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Hershberger John B | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hershberger John B | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Hershberger John B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $123,220 | $13,060 | $110,160 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $106,970 | $8,510 | $98,460 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $106,970 | $8,510 | $98,460 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $106,970 | $8,510 | $98,460 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $85,570 | $6,800 | $78,770 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $85,570 | $6,800 | $78,770 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $85,570 | $6,800 | $78,770 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $69,250 | $6,450 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $56,230 | $6,450 | $49,780 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $56,230 | $6,450 | $49,780 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $53,900 | $6,450 | $47,450 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $53,900 | $6,450 | $47,450 |
| 2013 | $2,095 | $53,900 | $6,450 | $47,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map