4003 Green Glade Rd Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $675,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 Green Glade Rd, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $603,638, approximately $254 per square foot. 4003 Green Glade Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Wiedey Christa M
Bought by
Paget Alistair G and Paget Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1986
Sold by
Wiedey Howard F
Bought by
Wiedey Howard F and Wiedey Christa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paget Alistair G | $330,000 | Simply Title Llc | |
| Wiedey Howard F | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paget Alistair G | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $503,700 | $261,400 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $471,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $439,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $407,300 | $160,900 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $388,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $369,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $350,000 | $160,900 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $350,000 | $160,900 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $392,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $397,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $392,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,777 | $386,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map