4004 13th St Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 13th St, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $127,790, approximately $136 per square foot. 4004 13th St is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $35,300 | $12,100 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $31,800 | $8,700 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $195 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,300 | $27,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $195 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map