4004 9th Ave Vienna, WV 26105
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 9th Ave, Vienna, WV 26105 and is currently estimated at $109,268, approximately $103 per square foot. 4004 9th Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $39,540 | $14,820 | $24,720 |
| 2024 | $612 | $37,560 | $14,580 | $22,980 |
| 2023 | $581 | $35,880 | $14,340 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $504 | $34,320 | $13,560 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $488 | $33,060 | $13,080 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $478 | $32,280 | $13,080 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $420 | $27,660 | $12,780 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $418 | $27,000 | $12,540 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $412 | $26,460 | $12,540 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $372 | $25,260 | $12,540 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $359 | $24,420 | $12,060 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $358 | $24,420 | $12,060 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map