4004 Buffalo Ave Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $272,541
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Buffalo Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $251,635, approximately $181 per square foot. 4004 Buffalo Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Big Tree Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Kinn Tracy Lee
Bought by
Mccarthy Kathleen Ann and Maras Thomas John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Weitherby Michael J and Weitherby Barbara J
Bought by
Maras Tammy Lynn and Kinn Tracy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Kathleen Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Maras Tammy Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Maras Tammy Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $71,300 | $7,300 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $71,300 | $7,300 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $71,300 | $7,300 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $71,300 | $7,300 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $71,300 | $7,300 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $71,300 | $7,300 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $71,000 | $7,300 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $71,000 | $7,300 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $71,000 | $7,300 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $71,000 | $7,300 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $7,300 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $7,300 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map