4004 Cherry St Winston Salem, NC 27105
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,768 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Cherry St, Winston Salem, NC 27105 and is currently estimated at $145,942, approximately $186 per square foot. 4004 Cherry St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Speas Elementary School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Mount Tabor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Lucrative Holdings Llc
Bought by
Benitez Orfillo Vasques
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Hamilton Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Carrillo Francisco Lira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Orfillo Vasques | $49,500 | None Available | |
| Lucrative Holdings Llc | $34,500 | None Available | |
| Carrillo Francisco Lira | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Francisco Lira | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $111,400 | $28,000 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $897 | $67,000 | $20,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $897 | $67,000 | $20,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $880 | $67,000 | $20,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $864 | $67,000 | $20,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $559 | $40,500 | $10,500 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $563 | $40,500 | $10,500 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $535 | $40,500 | $10,500 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $503 | $38,184 | $10,450 | $27,734 |
| 2015 | $495 | $38,184 | $10,450 | $27,734 |
| 2014 | $480 | $38,184 | $10,450 | $27,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map