4004 Crescent Dr Austin, TX 78722
Cherrywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,099 - $874,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Crescent Dr, Austin, TX 78722 and is currently estimated at $785,025, approximately $438 per square foot. 4004 Crescent Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Westbrook Jean Lundell and Westbrook Mark
Bought by
Richard Crow Ross W and Richard Crow Hildegarde Iumi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,460
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$614,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Crow Ross W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Crow Ross W | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $694,357 | $387,820 | $306,537 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $659,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,846 | $599,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,869 | $545,270 | $302,500 | $340,459 |
| 2020 | $10,632 | $495,700 | $302,500 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $10,078 | $455,212 | $302,500 | $152,712 |
| 2017 | $9,594 | $430,181 | $287,500 | $182,776 |
| 2016 | $8,722 | $391,074 | $230,000 | $227,661 |
| 2015 | $7,127 | $355,522 | $125,000 | $292,151 |
| 2014 | $7,127 | $323,202 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map