4004 E 22nd Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,087 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $359,272, approximately $383 per square foot. 4004 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Rankin and Rankin Bradley
Bought by
Rankin Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Bradley | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rankin Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rankin Bradley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $292,600 | $110,000 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $284,700 | $100,000 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $281,400 | $90,000 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $264,700 | $80,000 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $196,100 | $55,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $176,380 | $45,480 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $154,400 | $42,500 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $139,300 | $35,000 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $127,000 | $35,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $119,400 | $35,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $118,700 | $25,000 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,700 | $25,000 | $93,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map