4004 E Chester Dr Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $325,835
2
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 E Chester Dr, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $295,959, approximately $307 per square foot. 4004 E Chester Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Lawton David W
Bought by
Armstrong Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,191
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$265,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Mark R | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Mark R | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $207,160 | $62,590 | $144,570 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $207,160 | $62,590 | $144,570 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $207,160 | $62,590 | $144,570 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $207,160 | $62,590 | $144,570 |
| 2021 | $7,641 | $207,160 | $62,590 | $144,570 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $111,070 | $39,040 | $72,030 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $111,070 | $39,040 | $72,030 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $111,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $111,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $111,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $111,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $111,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map