4004 Elson Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Elson Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $209,479, approximately $137 per square foot. 4004 Elson Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy and Institute of Islamic Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Baraki Rahel T and Kidane Rahel
Bought by
Santell Luis and Santell Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,340
Outstanding Balance
$41,740
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Baraki Tsegay and Baraki Rahel T
Bought by
Baraki Rahel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,001
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santell Luis | $77,340 | None Available | |
| Baraki Rahel T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santell Luis | $77,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Baraki Rahel T | $56,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,072 | $89,110 | $22,630 | $66,480 |
| 2025 | $2,058 | $89,110 | $22,630 | $66,480 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $89,110 | $22,630 | $66,480 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $89,110 | $22,630 | $66,480 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $89,110 | $22,630 | $66,480 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $89,110 | $22,630 | $66,480 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $60,090 | $16,610 | $43,480 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $60,090 | $16,610 | $43,480 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $60,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $60,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $60,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $330 | $60,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $330 | $60,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map