4004 Larson Ave Rockford, IL 61108
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,402 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Larson Ave, Rockford, IL 61108 and is currently estimated at $184,601, approximately $136 per square foot. 4004 Larson Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Maud E. Johnson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Rockford East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Bought by
Mcgowen Mark and Mcgowen Christy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowen Mark | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,296 | $40,778 | $6,031 | $34,747 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $35,956 | $5,318 | $30,638 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $32,138 | $4,753 | $27,385 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $29,468 | $4,358 | $25,110 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $27,858 | $4,120 | $23,738 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $26,552 | $3,927 | $22,625 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $25,022 | $3,701 | $21,321 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $23,947 | $3,542 | $20,405 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $23,499 | $3,476 | $20,023 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $23,499 | $3,476 | $20,023 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $25,349 | $4,337 | $21,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map