4004 Lytle Woods Place Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Lytle Woods Place, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $817,530, approximately $311 per square foot. 4004 Lytle Woods Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Bay Virginia L
Bought by
Bay Virginia L and Virginia L Bay Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,451 | $191,062 | $50,225 | $140,837 |
| 2024 | $13,148 | $191,062 | $50,225 | $140,837 |
| 2023 | $12,126 | $191,062 | $50,225 | $140,837 |
| 2022 | $13,034 | $173,972 | $36,670 | $137,302 |
| 2021 | $12,723 | $173,972 | $36,670 | $137,302 |
| 2020 | $12,853 | $173,972 | $36,670 | $137,302 |
| 2019 | $12,358 | $152,604 | $32,165 | $120,439 |
| 2018 | $12,353 | $152,604 | $32,165 | $120,439 |
| 2017 | $10,513 | $152,604 | $32,165 | $120,439 |
| 2016 | $9,367 | $134,607 | $29,120 | $105,487 |
| 2015 | $9,916 | $134,607 | $29,120 | $105,487 |
| 2014 | $9,909 | $134,607 | $29,120 | $105,487 |
| 2013 | $6,373 | $90,493 | $28,000 | $62,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map