4004 Mud Pike Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $360,082
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Mud Pike Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $300,771, approximately $214 per square foot. 4004 Mud Pike Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Bought by
Hart Cary E and Hart Amanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Cary E | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $105,040 | $11,870 | $93,170 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $105,040 | $11,870 | $93,170 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $105,040 | $11,870 | $93,170 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $77,980 | $10,010 | $67,970 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $77,810 | $10,010 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $77,810 | $10,010 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $29,900 | $8,230 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $56,250 | $8,230 | $48,020 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $56,250 | $8,230 | $48,020 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $51,070 | $8,260 | $42,810 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $46,410 | $8,260 | $38,150 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $46,410 | $8,260 | $38,150 |
| 2013 | $1,885 | $43,330 | $7,700 | $35,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map