Estimated Value: $155,058 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 N Texas Ave Unit A, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $198,515, approximately $147 per square foot. 4004 N Texas Ave Unit A is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Navarro Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Sykes Laurie English and Truitt E & Willie E English Re
Bought by
Sosa Fernando C and Sosa Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,148
Outstanding Balance
$35,971
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,544
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Fernando C | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Fernando C | $55,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $132,803 | $59,242 | $73,561 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $123,835 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $112,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $102,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $93,039 | $33,768 | $59,271 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $93,039 | $33,768 | $59,271 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $89,780 | $33,770 | $56,010 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $100,040 | $26,210 | $73,830 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $80,190 | $26,210 | $53,980 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $76,130 | $26,210 | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map