4004 Niles Way Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $347,806 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Niles Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $376,702, approximately $188 per square foot. 4004 Niles Way is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Chalifoux Thomas E and Chalifoux Carolyn A
Bought by
Shumbera Michael J and Shumbera Kathleen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$30,168
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$346,534
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumbera Michael J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumbera Michael J | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |