4004 Pinta Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,612 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Pinta Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $409,403, approximately $207 per square foot. 4004 Pinta Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Lee James Craig and Copeland Teresa Lee
Bought by
Lynch William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,870
Outstanding Balance
$386,499
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$22,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch William J | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch William J | $402,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $356,400 | $165,000 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $350,200 | $160,000 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $304,300 | $140,000 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $298,700 | $125,000 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $258,500 | $95,000 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $249,500 | $90,000 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $246,900 | $90,000 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $214,500 | $80,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $228,000 | $90,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $223,000 | $85,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $214,500 | $80,000 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $214,500 | $80,000 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map