4004 S Bedford Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $615,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 S Bedford Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $551,463, approximately $224 per square foot. 4004 S Bedford Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Savanna Development Llp
Bought by
Paul Fick Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Fick Homes Inc | $314,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $543,400 | $45,300 | $498,100 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $509,600 | $45,300 | $464,300 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $485,700 | $45,300 | $440,400 |
| 2022 | $6,894 | $464,500 | $45,300 | $419,200 |
| 2021 | $6,306 | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,306 | $407,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $397,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,745 | $381,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,993 | $366,631 | $44,963 | $321,668 |
| 2016 | $5,993 | $383,363 | $44,063 | $339,300 |
| 2015 | $6,051 | $372,209 | $41,860 | $330,349 |
| 2014 | $5,916 | $372,209 | $41,860 | $330,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map