4005 106th St Lubbock, TX 79423
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $1,128,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,575
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 106th St, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently estimated at $1,004,833, approximately $219 per square foot. 4005 106th St is a home with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper Central Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and Lubbock-Cooper Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
James Morgan Ltd
Bought by
Hoffman Brent H and Hoffman Jana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Brent H | -- | Lubbock Abstract And Title C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,255 | $936,235 | $91,042 | $845,193 |
| 2024 | $194 | $936,235 | $91,042 | $845,193 |
| 2023 | $21,557 | $1,024,465 | $91,042 | $933,423 |
| 2022 | $22,807 | $997,255 | $91,042 | $961,141 |
| 2021 | $21,785 | $906,595 | $91,042 | $815,553 |
| 2020 | $22,221 | $896,175 | $91,042 | $805,133 |
| 2019 | $23,343 | $915,419 | $91,042 | $824,377 |
| 2018 | $23,928 | $937,290 | $91,042 | $846,248 |
| 2017 | $25,808 | $1,009,822 | $91,042 | $918,780 |
| 2016 | $23,462 | $918,020 | $91,042 | $826,978 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $169,142 | $91,042 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $63,729 | $63,729 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map