NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4005 1st St East Moline, IL 61244

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $172,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,952 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2016

Last sale price $75,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,204 / mo

256 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

The Listing Broker and Seller assume no responsibility and make no guarantees, warranties or representations as to the availability or accuracy of the property information, photographs, or other information depicted or described herein. Seller does not allow water activation for inspections. Web technology fee of $299 paid at closing by the buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Rakowski

REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc. License #475.161388 Listed on: 10/19/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Pankey

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline License #475.165400/S66408000

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,849

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • United Township High School

Additional Features

  • Laundry Room
  • Patio

Community Details

  • Hillbloom 3Rd Street Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,849

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: Hillbloom 3rd Street
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: Hillbloom's 3rd Str Addn : 55 Mapsheet 9
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Water Source: Other

Schools

  • High School: UNITED TOWNSHIP

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 8100

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3849

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Sold $75,000 -34.8% $38 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 For Sale $115,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,214 $47,957 $7,603 $40,354
2023 $4,214 $44,159 $7,001 $37,158
2022 $3,560 $40,045 $6,399 $33,646
2021 $3,473 $38,284 $6,118 $32,166
2020 $3,335 $36,723 $6,016 $30,707
2019 $3,299 $36,144 $5,921 $30,223
2018 $2,765 $31,456 $5,832 $25,624
2017 $2,671 $30,960 $5,740 $25,220
2016 $3,197 $30,000 $5,562 $24,438
2015 $4,675 $44,184 $5,278 $38,906
2014 $973 $44,626 $5,331 $39,295
2013 $973 $44,626 $5,331 $39,295
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4166420

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-02-401-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.