4005 Chichester Ave Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Upper Chichester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $489,304
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Chichester Ave, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $451,076, approximately $174 per square foot. 4005 Chichester Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1974
Bought by
Payne William and Payne Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,389 | $282,580 | $75,730 | $206,850 |
| 2024 | $9,389 | $282,580 | $75,730 | $206,850 |
| 2023 | $9,088 | $282,580 | $75,730 | $206,850 |
| 2022 | $8,866 | $282,580 | $75,730 | $206,850 |
| 2021 | $13,221 | $282,580 | $75,730 | $206,850 |
| 2020 | $8,863 | $175,790 | $42,680 | $133,110 |
| 2019 | $8,863 | $175,790 | $42,680 | $133,110 |
| 2018 | $8,887 | $175,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,818 | $175,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $175,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $175,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $984 | $175,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map