4005 Edgewater Dr Pekin, IL 61554
North Pekin/Marquette Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,810 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Edgewater Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $238,203, approximately $165 per square foot. 4005 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including L.E. Starke Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Clark Jerry R
Bought by
Clark Robert J and Clark Tiffany G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Clark Jerry R
Bought by
Clark Robert J and Clark Tiffany G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Strickfaden Hazel and Clark Jerry R
Bought by
People Of The State Of Illinois Departme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert J | -- | Hometown Title Pekin | |
| Clark Robert J | -- | Hometown Title Pekin | |
| People Of The State Of Illinois Departme | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $61,010 | $6,210 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $56,470 | $5,750 | $50,720 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $51,850 | $5,280 | $46,570 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $47,960 | $4,880 | $43,080 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $46,110 | $4,690 | $41,420 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $46,110 | $4,690 | $41,420 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $46,110 | $4,690 | $41,420 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $46,110 | $4,690 | $41,420 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $45,650 | $4,640 | $41,010 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $45,650 | $4,640 | $41,010 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $25,890 | $4,280 | $21,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map