4005 Franklin Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $160,526 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Franklin Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $212,632, approximately $216 per square foot. 4005 Franklin Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Keicher Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Clancy Tina
Bought by
Clancy Kent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Muncy Joseph E and Muncy Merryedith M
Bought by
Clancy Kent L and Clancy Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Kent | -- | Attorney | |
| Clancy Kent L | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $73,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $71,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $708 | $65,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $52,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $46,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $43,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $37,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $38,872 | $8,050 | $30,822 |
| 2017 | $990 | $39,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $38,888 | $38,888 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,822 | $32,822 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map