4005 Governors Square Williamsburg, VA 23188
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Governors Square, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $190,969, approximately $178 per square foot. 4005 Governors Square is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Rowe Jeremy S
Bought by
Mcdonald Sheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Sheryl | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $148,600 | $25,000 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $858 | $103,400 | $25,000 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $858 | $103,400 | $25,000 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $869 | $103,400 | $25,000 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $869 | $103,400 | $25,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $826 | $98,300 | $24,100 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $413 | $98,300 | $24,100 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $826 | $98,300 | $24,100 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $826 | $98,300 | $24,100 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,300 | $24,100 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,300 | $24,100 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map