4005 Johnson Hwy Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Johnson Hwy, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $258,385. 4005 Johnson Hwy is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Iota Elementary School, Iota Middle School, and Iota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Buller Justin Keith and Buller Ericka Smith
Bought by
Arredondo Ward Jared R and Arredondo Ward Shantell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Ward Jared R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $15,480 | $1,130 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $15,480 | $1,130 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $16,930 | $1,130 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $16,930 | $1,130 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $16,930 | $1,130 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $16,930 | $1,130 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $16,600 | $800 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $16,600 | $800 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $16,600 | $800 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $16,600 | $800 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $15,200 | $700 | $14,500 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $13,800 | $400 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map